Privacy

<article”>

PRIVACY PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Law 196/03 and subsequent amendments

Information about the article. 13 of Legislative Decree No 30 June 2003 196, as amended, containing the norms regarding the protection of personal data.  Under Article 13 of said decree containing provisions for the protection of personal information to inform you that the personal information voluntarily provided by you in completing the forms on this site will be processed by the employees and collaborators, internal and external, of Value Managers S.r.l., adopting appropriate measures to ensure the security and confidentiality, in accordance with the above regulations.

1) Collection of information:

These informations pertain to data collected through data entry forms at the pages of “CONTACT” and “JOBS” and the information collected in the form “Newsletter”.

2) Purposes and methods of data processing:

The data collected in the case referred to in paragraph 1) are used only for the following purposes: to establish relationships in order to respond to requests for information, perform statistical analysis and market research, to assess any unsolicited applications, send e-mails containing promotional material, internal announcements and commercial comply with legal obligations. The treatments will be carried out either manually or with the aid of electronic or automated devices, and include, within the limits and conditions laid down ‘ Article 11 of Legislative Decree no. 196/03, any operation or set of operations provided by the same decree, the term “treatment”.

3) Nature of data:

The provision of personal data is optional. However, failure to provide even a part of mandatory data required in the form fields marked with an asterisk, will make it impossible to complete the procedures in www.valuemanagers.it site.

4) Communication and dissemination of data:

Personal data collected will not be released to third parties, except in cases provided by information and / or the law, however, in the manner permitted by this.

5) Rights of:

The Art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 grants the specific rights to you.  You have the right to obtain confirmation of whether or not your personal data exist, even if not yet recorded and their communication in intelligible form. You have the right to be informed: of  the origin of personal data; of the purposes and methods of processing; the logic applied in case of processing with the aid of electronic instruments; the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2; the subjects or categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents. You have the right to obtain: updating, correction or, when interested, integration of data erasure, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including those that do not need to be kept for the purposes for which the Data were collected or subsequently processed; certification that the operations described above have been notified, also regarding their contents, to those to whom the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportion to the protected right.You have the right to oppose, in whole or in part, for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data, pertinent to the purpose of collection; to processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market surveys or commercial communication. You may exercise these rights directly by sending an e-mail to info@valuemanagers.it.

6) Data Controller and Data Processor:

Owner and manager of the treatment is Value Managers S.r.l. with registered office in Via Santa Tecla 4 – 20122 Milano (MI) – Italy. info@valuemanagers.it

7) Changes:

This section will change over time in relation to the entry into force of new industry regulations and updating or provision of new services and, therefore, invite Visitors to the site periodically visit this page.